Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah Kondel

Map of Chah Kondel Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah Kundel,Chah Kandil,Chah Kondel,Chāh Kandil,Chāh Kondel,Cāh Kunḏel, Chāh Kondel

Chah Kondel

Welcome to the Chah Kondel google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh Kondel. See Chah Kondel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh Kondel area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chah Kondel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:59
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Chah Kondel
Places near Chah Kondel
Chāh Kirtah (33.2 km)

Online Dating

Chah Kondel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah Kondel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah Kondel, Afghanistan