-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Kuhnah

Map of Rod-e Kuhnah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Kuhnah,Rode Kuhna,Rowd-e Kohneh,Rud-e Kohneh,Rōd-e Kuhnah,Rōd-e Kūhnah,Rōde Kuhna,Rūd-e Kohneh,رود کهنه, Rōd-e Kuhnah

Rod-e Kuhnah

Welcome to the Rod-e Kuhnah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Kuhnah. See Rod-e Kuhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Kuhnah area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Rod-e Kuhnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.60096/61.32376
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Rod-e Kuhnah
  •  
Places near Rod-e Kuhnah
Qūch (15.8 km) Jāy-e Darq (15.8 km) Dumbōlī Bālā (15.8 km) Kūshah (15.9 km) Dahānah Ghār (16.5 km) Dumbōlī Pā’īn (16.7 km) Darg (17.3 km) Kōh Gāh (17.8 km) Deh-e Kōhkān (18.4 km) Khayrābād (18.5 km) Deh-e Shaykh (20.5 km) Chak Āb (21.3 km) Khoshābād (22.6 km) Maḩalah-ye Mullāhā (22.6 km) Samūr (22.7 km) Faīẕābād (23 km) Pashmikah (23.1 km) Jōy-e Now (24 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Kuhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Kuhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Kuhnah, Afghanistan