Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kodah Raw

Map of Kodah Raw Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kodah Raw,Kodaraw,Kuh Dar Ab,Kōdah Rāw,Kōḏarāw,Kūh Dar Āb,کوده راو, Kōdah Rāw

Kodah Raw

Welcome to the Kodah Raw google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōdah Rāw. See Kodah Raw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōdah Rāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kodah Raw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Kodah Raw
Places near Kodah Raw

Online Dating

Kodah Raw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kodah Raw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kodah Raw, Afghanistan