-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kirtah

Map of Kirtah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kerteh Qal`eh,Kerteh Qal‘eh,Kirta,Kirtah,Kirteh,Kīrtah,Kīrteh,Kīṟta,Likhai,Qal`eh-i-Kirta,Qala-i-Kirta,Qal‘eh-i-Kirta,کیرته, Kīrtah

Kirtah

Welcome to the Kirtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kīrtah. See Kirtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kīrtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kirtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.1849/62.99128
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:36
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Kirtah
  •  
Places near Kirtah

Online Dating

Kirtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kirtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kirtah, Afghanistan