Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khush Rod

Map of Khush Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosh Rud,Khosh Rūd,Khoshk Rud,Khoshk Rūd,Khush Rod,Khush Rōd,Khushk Rud,Khushk Rūd,Khusrod,Khus̄ṟōḏ,Rod-e Khush Rod,Rod-e Khushrod,Rode Khusrod,Ru-e Khvoshrud,Rud-e Khowsh Rud,Rōd-e Khush Rōd,Rū-e Khvoshrūd,Rūd-e Khowsh Rūd,خش رود,رود خش رود,Ṟōḏ-e Khushṟōd,Ṟōḏe Khus̄ṟōd, Khush Rōd

Khush Rod

Welcome to the Khush Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khush Rōd. See Khush Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khush Rōd area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Khush Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:22
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Khush Rod
Places near Khush Rod

Online Dating

Khush Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khush Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khush Rod, Afghanistan