Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khwajah Murad Rod

Map of Khwajah Murad Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzha-Murad-Rud,Khvajeh Morad Rud,Khvājeh Morād Rūd,Khwaja Morad Rod,Khwajah Murad Rod,Khwāja Moṟāḏ Ṟōḏ,Khwājah Murād Rōd,خواجه مراد رود, Khwājah Murād Rōd

Khwajah Murad Rod

Welcome to the Khwajah Murad Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Murād Rōd. See Khwajah Murad Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Murād Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khwajah Murad Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Khwajah Murad Rod
Places near Khwajah Murad Rod

Online Dating

Khwajah Murad Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Murad Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Murad Rod, Afghanistan