Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khwajah Khizir

Map of Khwajah Khizir Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Khezer,Khvājeh Kheẕer,Khwaja Khedzer,Khwajah Khizir,Khwāja Kheḏẕeṟ,Khwājah Khiẕir,خواجه خضر, Khwājah Khiẕir

Khwajah Khizir

Welcome to the Khwajah Khizir google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Khiẕir. See Khwajah Khizir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Khiẕir area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khwajah Khizir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:18
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Khwajah Khizir
Places near Khwajah Khizir

Online Dating

Khwajah Khizir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Khizir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Khizir, Afghanistan