-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Khwajah Ahmad

Map of Rod-e Khwajah Ahmad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Khwajah Ahmad,Rode Khwaja-ahmad,Rud-e Khvajeh Ahmad,Rōd-e Khwājah Aḩmad,Rōde Khwāja-ahmaḏ,Rūd-e Khvājeh Aḩmad,رود خواجه احمد, Rōd-e Khwājah Aḩmad

Rod-e Khwajah Ahmad

Welcome to the Rod-e Khwajah Ahmad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Khwājah Aḩmad. See Rod-e Khwajah Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Khwājah Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rod-e Khwajah Ahmad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.91255/61.75929
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:24
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Rod-e Khwajah Ahmad
  •  
Places near Rod-e Khwajah Ahmad
Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Aḩmad (9.4 km) Sabz Gazī (9.8 km) Ḩowẕ (10.5 km) Bōrkham (12 km) Pīr Kundar (13.3 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (14.5 km) Chāh-e Kirtah (14.6 km) Rōd-e Kuhnah (14.7 km) Chiling (15.7 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (16.6 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (18 km) Tujg (18 km) Chāh Balg (18.1 km) Rabāţ-e Surkhak (18.4 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (18.9 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (19.6 km) Kuhnah Mayrō (19.6 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (19.7 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Khwajah Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Khwajah Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Khwajah Ahmad, Afghanistan