Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Khurmakah

Map of Rod-e Khurmakah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khurmaka,Jar-e Khūrmāka,Rod-e Khurmakah,Rud-e Khowrmakah,Rud-e Khurmaka,Rōd-e Khurmākah,Rōd-e Khūrmakāh,Rūd-e Khowrmākah,Rūd-e Khūrmāka,رود خرماکه, Rōd-e Khurmākah

Rod-e Khurmakah

Welcome to the Rod-e Khurmakah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Khurmākah. See Rod-e Khurmakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Khurmākah area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Rod-e Khurmakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:16
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Rod-e Khurmakah
Places near Rod-e Khurmakah

Online Dating

Rod-e Khurmakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Khurmakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Khurmakah, Afghanistan