-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kotal-e Khormaleq

Map of Kotal-e Khormaleq Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Khormaleq,Kowtal-e Khormaleq,Kowtal-e Khormāleq,Kōtal-e Khormāleq,كوتل خرمالق,كوتلٔ خرمالق, Kōtal-e Khormāleq

Kotal-e Khormaleq

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khormaleq google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khormāleq. See Kotal-e Khormaleq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khormāleq area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kotal-e Khormaleq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.21667/62.36667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khormaleq
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Khormaleq
Chāh Jōray (2.5 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (7.5 km) Bāyak (8.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hindū (8.3 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (9.1 km) Kshatah Kalā (9.1 km) Nakhak (10.6 km) Tsālākzaī (11.3 km) Tapah (11.5 km) Jangal Bāgh (11.7 km) Khurmāliq (11.9 km) Kārwān Sarāy (12.1 km) Khōshdil Khān Kārēz (12.2 km) Dīwānah (12.5 km) Pīrakay (12.6 km) Tajirg (18.3 km) Deh-e Kārēz-e Now (18.5 km) Deh-e Garmāb (18.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khormaleq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Khormaleq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khormaleq, Afghanistan