Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khurmaliq

Map of Khurmaliq Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Kalan,Kareze Kalan,Karezi-Kalan,Khermalik,Khormaleq,Khormāleq,Khurmaleq,Khurmalik,Khurmaliq,Khurmāliq,Khuṟmāleq,Khūrmalik,Kārēz-e Kalān,Kāṟēze Kalān,خرمالق,کارېز کلان, Khurmāliq


Welcome to the Khurmaliq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khurmāliq. See Khurmaliq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khurmāliq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khurmaliq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:56
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Khurmaliq
Places near Khurmaliq

Online Dating

Khurmaliq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khurmaliq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khurmaliq, Afghanistan