Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khord

Map of Khord Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khurd, Khord


Welcome to the Khord google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khord. See Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khord area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Khord
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Khord
Places near Khord
Khord (0 km) Khirsak (0.5 km) Tālāna’ī Khōrd (1 km) Tālāna Khersak (1.8 km) Khālid (7.2 km) Naykarez (7.2 km) Jamālizōr (7.7 km) Jamālīzōr Rōdak (8.1 km) Mūshak Kārēz (8.1 km) Padaykarez (8.2 km) Shērbatay (8.3 km) Chashmē (8.6 km) Gaza’ī Khōrd (9.9 km) Bōlakah (10.1 km) Gaza’ī Kalān (11.2 km) Ushmankarez (11.6 km) Nowābād (11.7 km) Gorabad (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khord, Afghanistan