-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Khirsi

Map of Koh-e Khirsi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khirsi,Koh-e Khirsi,Kohe Khersi,Kohe Kheṟsi,Kuh-e Khersi,Kōh-e Khirsī,Kūh-e Khersī,کوه خرسی, Kōh-e Khirsī

Koh-e Khirsi

Welcome to the Koh-e Khirsi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khirsī. See Koh-e Khirsi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khirsī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Khirsi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.70136/63.34332
  • Altitude: 1748 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:32
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khirsi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khirsi
Qaryah-ye Ghōrmah (4.8 km) Ghōrmah (5.9 km) Kārēz-e Deh Mīr (6.2 km) Qaryah-ye Palang Kush (11.8 km) Qaryah-ye Nêwī Kārēz (12.5 km) Qaryah-ye Ghulghulak (13.1 km) Qaryah-ye Kanyābād (13.7 km) Qaryah-ye Ghulāmān (14.7 km) Qaryah-ye Malmand Rōd (17.1 km) Qaryah-ye Khowr (19.3 km) Deh Mughūlābād (19.3 km) Deh Kūtī Kārēz (19.6 km) Mīān Kārēz (19.7 km) Dê W’unay Kārēz (19.7 km) Karbāsī (19.8 km) Deh Mīān Kārēz (19.9 km) Tangay (20.1 km) Deh Anjīr (20.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khirsi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khirsi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khirsi, Afghanistan