-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Khazanjir

Map of Koh-e Khazanjir Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khazandzhir,Koh-e Khazanjir,Kohe Khazanjir,Kohe Khazanjīṟ,Kuh-e Khazanjir,Kōh-e Khazanjīr,Kūh-e Khazanjīr,کوه خزان جیر, Kōh-e Khazanjīr

Koh-e Khazanjir

Welcome to the Koh-e Khazanjir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khazanjīr. See Koh-e Khazanjir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khazanjīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Khazanjir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.98398/63.00309
  • Altitude: 1958 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:51
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khazanjir
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khazanjir
Qaryah-ye Astar Gah (2.6 km) S̄aynābād (3 km) Astargah (3 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩusaīnābād (5.1 km) Qaryah-ye Andarkā (5.7 km) Zamakī (7 km) Qaryah-ye Ghārak (7 km) Dū Sang (7.3 km) Shūrkh Khārā (7.7 km) Qaryah-ye Padāk (8.3 km) Tūtak (8.6 km) Kārēz-e Khanjak (8.6 km) Qaryah-ye Zayr Kōh (8.7 km) Qaryah-ye Kilkistān (9.1 km) Azaw (9.3 km) Lalatu (9.4 km) Qaryah-ye Zamīn Surkh (9.6 km) Gorūmzārī (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khazanjir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khazanjir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khazanjir, Afghanistan