-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khawarak

Map of Khawarak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khawāṟak

Khawarak

Welcome to the Khawarak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khawāṟak. See Khawarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khawāṟak area. This placemark was added 2005-07-11.

Map of Khawarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.0/62.85
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:32
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Khawarak
  •  
Places near Khawarak

Online Dating

Khawarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khawarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khawarak, Afghanistan