Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kharwaz

Map of Kharwaz Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharvaz,Kharvāz,Kharwaz,Kharwāz,Khaṟwāz,خرواز, Kharwāz


Welcome to the Kharwaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharwāz. See Kharwaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharwāz area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Kharwaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:03
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Kharwaz
Places near Kharwaz

Online Dating

Kharwaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharwaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharwaz, Afghanistan