Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kharat Yan

Map of Kharat Yan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharat'yan,Gora Kharat’yan,Kharat Yan,Kharat Yān,Kharatian,Kharatyan,Kharaţīān,Khaṟatyān,خرت یان, Kharat Yān

Kharat Yan

Welcome to the Kharat Yan google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharat Yān. See Kharat Yan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharat Yān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kharat Yan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 947 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:49
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Kharat Yan
Places near Kharat Yan

Online Dating

Kharat Yan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharat Yan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharat Yan, Afghanistan