Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Khami Gawan

Map of Rod-e Khami Gawan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Kham Gawan,Rod-e Khami Gawan,Rode Khami Gawan,Rud-e Khami Gawan,Rōd-e Kham Gāwān,Rōd-e Khamī Gāwān,Rōde Khami Gāwān,Rūd-e Khamī Gāwān,رود خم گاوان,رود خمی گاوان, Rōd-e Khamī Gāwān

Rod-e Khami Gawan

Welcome to the Rod-e Khami Gawan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Khamī Gāwān. See Rod-e Khami Gawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Khamī Gāwān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rod-e Khami Gawan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:37
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Rod-e Khami Gawan
Places near Rod-e Khami Gawan

Online Dating

Rod-e Khami Gawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Khami Gawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Khami Gawan, Afghanistan