Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khalid

Map of Khalid Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khaled,Khalid,Khāled,Khālid,خالد, Khālid


Welcome to the Khalid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khālid. See Khalid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khālid area. This placemark was added 2005-07-08.

Map of Khalid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Khalid
Places near Khalid

Online Dating

Khalid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khalid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalid, Afghanistan