-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Kertah

Map of Chah-e Kertah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Kerta,Cahkerta,Chah-e Kertah,Chāh-e Kertah,Cāhe Keṟta,Cāhkerta, Chāh-e Kertah

Chah-e Kertah

Welcome to the Chah-e Kertah google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Kertah. See Chah-e Kertah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Kertah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chah-e Kertah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.93333/61.9
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:33
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Chah-e Kertah
  •  
Places near Chah-e Kertah
Chāh-e Kirtah (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Aḩmad (9.9 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (11.6 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (13.6 km) Chankalāgh (15 km) Takht (15.5 km) Chāh Balg (16 km) Tujg (17.4 km) Mullā Fātiḩ Qaryah (18 km) Chiling (18 km) Kōrah Gazī (19.6 km) Takht-e Bālā (19.9 km) Kuhnah Mayrō (21.9 km) Sabz Gazī (22.4 km) Takht-e Rustam (22.5 km) Ḩowẕ (22.7 km) Bōrkham (25.3 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Kertah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Kertah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Kertah, Afghanistan