Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kin

Map of Kin Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Kin,Ken,Kin,Kin Qal`eh,Kīn Qal‘eh,Qala Kin,Qala Kīn,کن, Kin


Welcome to the Kin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kin. See Kin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kin area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:25
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Kin
Places near Kin

Online Dating

Kin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kin, Afghanistan