-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kowshak Karez

Map of Kowshak Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawsak Karez,Kawshak Karez,Kawshak Kariz,Kawshak Kārēz,Kawshak Kārīz,Kawšak Kārēz,Kowshak Karez,Kowshak Kārēz,کوشک کارېز, Kowshak Kārēz

Kowshak Karez

Welcome to the Kowshak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowshak Kārēz. See Kowshak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowshak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2005-07-08.

Map of Kowshak Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.03006/62.96009
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:29
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Kowshak Karez
  •  
Places near Kowshak Karez

Online Dating

Kowshak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowshak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowshak Karez, Afghanistan