-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Katari

Map of Chah-e Katari Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Katari,Chah-e Katari,Chāh-e Katarī,Chāh-e Katārī,Chāh-e Kaṯarī,Čāhe Katari,چاه کتاری,چاه کتری, Chāh-e Katarī

Chah-e Katari

Welcome to the Chah-e Katari google satellite map! This well is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Katarī. See Chah-e Katari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Katarī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chah-e Katari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.08426/61.35555
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Chah-e Katari
  •  
Places near Chah-e Katari

Online Dating

Chah-e Katari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Katari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Katari, Afghanistan