-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Karro

Map of Rod-e Karro Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Karo,Rod-e Karro,Rode Karro,Rowd-e Karro,Rud-e Karro,Rōd-e Karrō,Rōd-e Karō,Rōde Kaṟṟo,Rūd-e Karro,رود کرو, Rōd-e Karrō

Rod-e Karro

Welcome to the Rod-e Karro google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Karrō. See Rod-e Karro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Karrō area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Rod-e Karro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.57873/61.16931
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Rod-e Karro
  •  
Places near Rod-e Karro
Chak Āb (9.7 km) Qūch (29 km) Chaghakī (29.9 km) Kōh Gāh (30.1 km) Dumbōlī Bālā (30.2 km) Kūshah (30.5 km) Jāy-e Darq (30.6 km) Dumbōlī Pā’īn (30.6 km) Dahānah Ghār (31.2 km) Darg (32.1 km) Deh-e Kōhkān (32.4 km) Khayrābād (32.8 km) Deh-e Shaykh (33 km) Khoshābād (33.1 km) Pashmikah (34.1 km) Faīẕābād (34.8 km) Maḩalah-ye Mullāhā (36.4 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Karro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Karro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Karro, Afghanistan