Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Sultan

Map of Karez-e Sultan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sultan,Kareze Sultan,Kariz-e Soltan,Kārēz-e Sulţān,Kārēze Sulṯan,Kārīz-e Solţan,کارېز سلطان, Kārēz-e Sulţān

Karez-e Sultan

Welcome to the Karez-e Sultan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sulţān. See Karez-e Sultan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sulţān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e Sultan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:20
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sultan
Places near Karez-e Sultan

Online Dating

Karez-e Sultan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Sultan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sultan, Afghanistan