-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Pisand

Map of Karez-e Pisand Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Pisand,Kareze Pesand,Kariz-e Pesand,Kārēz-e Pisand,Kārēze Pesanḏ,Kārīz-e Pesand,کارېز پسند, Kārēz-e Pisand

Karez-e Pisand

Welcome to the Karez-e Pisand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Pisand. See Karez-e Pisand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Pisand area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e Pisand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.92111/61.74281
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:36
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Karez-e Pisand
  •  
Places near Karez-e Pisand

Online Dating

Karez-e Pisand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Pisand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Pisand, Afghanistan