-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Now

Map of Karez-e Now Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Now,Kareze Naw,Kariz-e Now,Kārēz-e Now,Kārīz-e Now,Kāṟēze Naw,کارېز نو, Kārēz-e Now

Karez-e Now

Welcome to the Karez-e Now google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Now. See Karez-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Now area. This placemark was added 2006-03-09.

Map of Karez-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.42405/63.56522
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:17
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Karez-e Now
  •  
Places near Karez-e Now
Gandah Chāh (1.8 km) Sayāb (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (2.5 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (5.1 km) Gund (5.5 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Junūbī (5.6 km) Seh Gōshah-ye Shamālī (7.6 km) Deh-e Tangay (7.7 km) Kutalak (7.8 km) Qaryah-ye Tīl Kamand (8.4 km) Dēyak (9.1 km) Khanjak (9.3 km) Dēyak (9.5 km) Têrikhay (9.8 km) Saydāl (9.9 km) Saydāl (10 km) Pushtah (10.5 km) Gadāy (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Now, Afghanistan