-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Now

Map of Karez-e Now Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Now,Kareze Naw,Kariz-e Now,Kārēz-e Now,Kārēze Nāw,Kārīz-e Now,کارېز نو, Kārēz-e Now

Karez-e Now

Welcome to the Karez-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Now. See Karez-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.30497/61.31433
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Karez-e Now
  •  
Places near Karez-e Now
Kārēz-e Now (0 km) Ḩasanābād-e ‘Ulyā (1.8 km) ‘Askarābād (1.8 km) Kārēz-e Tapah-ye Siyāh (2.5 km) Ḩasanābād-e Suflá (2.6 km) Kalātah-ye Ākhūndhā (3.1 km) Nayk (3.3 km) Dāshak (4.5 km) Tapah-ye Ḩişār (4.5 km) Jōy Chashmah (4.6 km) Maqbūlak (5.5 km) Chānāfah (5.8 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah ‘Īsá (5.9 km) Chihil Pīr (5.9 km) Kalātah-ye Ḩājī Rasūl (6.3 km) Jānābād (6.6 km) Rangīn (6.9 km) Salīmābād (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Now, Afghanistan