Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Kurgh-e Zard

Map of Karez-e Kurgh-e Zard Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Kurgh-e Zard,Kareze Kurghe Zard,Kariz-e Kurgh-e Zard,Kārēz-e Kurgh-e Zard,Kārēze Kuṟghe Zaṟḏ,Kārīz-e Kurgh-e Zard,کارېز کرغ زرد, Kārēz-e Kurgh-e Zard

Karez-e Kurgh-e Zard

Welcome to the Karez-e Kurgh-e Zard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Kurgh-e Zard. See Karez-e Kurgh-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Kurgh-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e Kurgh-e Zard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:25
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Karez-e Kurgh-e Zard

Online Dating

Karez-e Kurgh-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Kurgh-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Kurgh-e Zard, Afghanistan