-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jay

Map of Jay Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jay,Kareze Jamal Za`i,Kariz-e Jamal Za'i,Kariz-e Jamalzay,Kārīz-e Jamāl Zā’ī,Kārīz-e Jamālzāy,Kāṟēze Jamāl Zā‘ī, Jay

Jay

Welcome to the Jay google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jay. See Jay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Jay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.76528/62.92722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:53
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Jay
  •  
Places near Jay

Online Dating

Jay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jay, Afghanistan