Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e `Askak

Map of Karez-e `Askak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e `Askak,Kareze `Askak,Kariz-e `Askak,Kārēz-e ‘Askak,Kārēze ‘Askak,Kārīz-e ‘Askak,کارېز عسکک, Kārēz-e ‘Askak

Karez-e `Askak

Welcome to the Karez-e `Askak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e ‘Askak. See Karez-e `Askak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e ‘Askak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e `Askak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:23
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Karez-e `Askak
Places near Karez-e `Askak
Kārēz-e ‘Askak (0 km) Dālghah (5.2 km) Anār Darah (9.1 km) Ḩukūmatī (11.2 km) Gurgak (15.1 km) Khaīrābād (15.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kalātah (16.3 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e `Askak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e `Askak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e `Askak, Afghanistan