-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Amir

Map of Karez-e Amir Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Amir,Kareze Amir,Karezi-Amir,Kariz-e Amir,Kārēz-e Amīr,Kārīz-e Amīr,Kāṟēze Amīṟ,کارېز امیر, Kārēz-e Amīr

Karez-e Amir

Welcome to the Karez-e Amir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Amīr. See Karez-e Amir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Amīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karez-e Amir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.57951/62.92524
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:46
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Karez-e Amir
  •  
Places near Karez-e Amir
Kārēz-e Amīr (0 km) Chak Āb (2.9 km) Kaj Āb (3.4 km) Surkh Āb (4.2 km) Kṟapak (6.8 km) Now Bahār (6.9 km) Galah Maykh (7.2 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (7.9 km) Qaryah-ye Daryāb (8.4 km) Chū Āb (9.5 km) Sowr (10.7 km) Gīm Sabz (10.7 km) Kūchnay Khaling (11.1 km) Chamandak (11.2 km) Lōy Khaling (12 km) Kamarak (12.3 km) Wulak (13 km) Shahrak (16 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Amir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Amir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Amir, Afghanistan