-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Kari

Map of Koh-e Kari Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kari,Kohe Kari,Kohe Kaṟi,Kuh-e Kari,Kōh-e Karī,Kūh-e Karī,کوه کری, Kōh-e Karī

Koh-e Kari

Welcome to the Koh-e Kari google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Karī. See Koh-e Kari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Karī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Kari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30794/63.7152
  • Altitude: 2395 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:37
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kari
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kari
Sar Chashmah-ye Karī (2 km) Qaryah-ye Riwāzāl (2.1 km) Karī (3.3 km) Tūtak (3.7 km) Bōlyah (4.2 km) Tirijī (4.6 km) Sarzībī (5.4 km) Qaryah-ye Rāz Kilgī (5.4 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Bōy (6.1 km) Āb Mazār (6.1 km) Tangī Āwmazār (6.2 km) Kilgī (6.4 km) Barāz Lughun (6.8 km) Tangī Qayyūm (7 km) Qaryah-ye Chōrmah (7.8 km) Bayrī (8.5 km) Lughun (10 km) Barzibī (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kari, Afghanistan