-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Kirtah

Map of Karez-e Kirtah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Kirtah,Kareze Kerta,Kariz-e Kertah,Kārēz-e Kirtah,Kārīz-e Kertah,Kāṟēze Keṟta,کارېز کرته, Kārēz-e Kirtah

Karez-e Kirtah

Welcome to the Karez-e Kirtah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Kirtah. See Karez-e Kirtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Kirtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e Kirtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.09014/61.41382
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:31
  • Sunrise: 07:23
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Karez-e Kirtah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Kirtah
Kārēz-e Kirtah (0 km) Ḩasanābād (2.2 km) Ḩusayābād (3.2 km) Ghulāmābād (4 km) Qāsimābād (4.7 km) Rūm-e Suflá (6.4 km) Chaplātī (6.5 km) Dū Qal‘ah (6.6 km) Jurg (6.6 km) Rūm-e ‘Ulyā (7.3 km) Farīb (8.3 km) Shushk (10.5 km) Shaykh Maḩmūd (10.8 km) Dehz̄ak-e ‘Ulyā (15.6 km) Dehz̄ak-e Suflá (15.8 km) Khāsh (19.3 km) Rabāţ-e Surkhak (19.8 km) Kin (20 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Kirtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Kirtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Kirtah, Afghanistan