Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karbasi

Map of Karbasi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karbasi,Karbāsī,کرباسی, Karbāsī


Welcome to the Karbasi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karbāsī. See Karbasi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karbāsī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karbasi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:19
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Karbasi
Places near Karbasi

Online Dating

Karbasi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karbasi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karbasi, Afghanistan