-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Karagheh

Map of Jar-e Karagheh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Karaghah,Jar-e Karagheh,Jar-e Karāghah,Jar-e Karāgheh,Jare Karagha,Jaṟe Karāgha,Rud-i-Garagheh,Rūd-i-Garāgheh,jr kraghh,جر کراغه, Jar-e Karāgheh

Jar-e Karagheh

Welcome to the Jar-e Karagheh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Karāgheh. See Jar-e Karagheh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Karāgheh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Karagheh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.8652/61.0
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 07:24
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Jar-e Karagheh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Karagheh

Online Dating

Jar-e Karagheh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Karagheh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Karagheh, Afghanistan