-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kanwarez

Map of Kanwarez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanwarez,Kānwarēz,Kānwaṟēz,کانورېز, Kānwarēz

Kanwarez

Welcome to the Kanwarez google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kānwarēz. See Kanwarez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kānwarēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kanwarez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.85061/61.55328
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:17
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Kanwarez
  •  
Places near Kanwarez
Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (1.4 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (2.8 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (4.5 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (6.9 km) Rōd-e Kuhnah (7.9 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (10.1 km) Pīr Kundar (10.2 km) Bōrkham (10.9 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (11.6 km) Panj Deh (12.2 km) Ḩowẕ (12.6 km) Lisaw (13.2 km) Sabz Gazī (14.9 km) Kārēz (16.2 km) Lāsh-e Juwayn (16.5 km) Bībī Nāz Bandī (16.7 km) Laftān (17.2 km) Rabāţ-e Surkhak (17.5 km)

Online Dating

Kanwarez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kanwarez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kanwarez, Afghanistan