-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kandu

Map of Kandu Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandū

Kandu

Welcome to the Kandu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kandū. See Kandu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kandū area. This placemark was added 2002-09-06.

Map of Kandu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.49861/61.56833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Kandu
  •  
Places near Kandu

Online Dating

Kandu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandu, Afghanistan