Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kand-e Salih

Map of Kand-e Salih Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kand-e Saleh,Kand-e Salih,Kand-e Şāleḩ,Kand-e Şāliḩ,Kandi-Sala,کند صالح, Kand-e Şāliḩ

Kand-e Salih

Welcome to the Kand-e Salih google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kand-e Şāliḩ. See Kand-e Salih photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kand-e Şāliḩ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kand-e Salih
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:35
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Kand-e Salih

Online Dating

Kand-e Salih Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kand-e Salih, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kand-e Salih, Afghanistan