Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kamarak-e Bala

Map of Kamarak-e Bala Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamarak-e Bala,Kamarak-e Bālā,کمرک بالا, Kamarak-e Bālā

Kamarak-e Bala

Welcome to the Kamarak-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamarak-e Bālā. See Kamarak-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamarak-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kamarak-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:19
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Kamarak-e Bala
Places near Kamarak-e Bala

Online Dating

Kamarak-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kamarak-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamarak-e Bala, Afghanistan