Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kal Qal`ah

Map of Kal Qal`ah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kal Qal`a,Kal Qal`ah,Kal Qal`eh,Kal'kala,Kala-i-Kal,Kala-i-Kāl,Kal’kala,Kāl Qal‘a,Kāl Qal‘ah,Kāl Qal‘eh,Qala-i-Kal,Qala-i-Kāl,کال قلعه, Kāl Qal‘ah

Kal Qal`ah

Welcome to the Kal Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāl Qal‘ah. See Kal Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāl Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kal Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Kal Qal`ah
Places near Kal Qal`ah

Online Dating

Kal Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kal Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kal Qal`ah, Afghanistan