-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Kalan

Map of Koh-e Kalan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kalan,Kohe Kalan,Kohe Kalān,Kuh-e Kalan,Kōh-e Kalān,Kūh-e Kalān,کوه کلان, Kōh-e Kalān

Koh-e Kalan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalān. See Koh-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Koh-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01164/63.93908
  • Altitude: 3946 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:09
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kalan
Pitāw (3.6 km) Narghān (3.6 km) Awshū (3.9 km) Nasar (4.1 km) Khuṟmah Jān (4.1 km) Khiṟaymān (4.7 km) Deh-e Arbāb (4.7 km) Tarsān (5.1 km) Sar Deh (5.2 km) Kushk (5.9 km) Sūrān-e ‘Ulyā (6.5 km) Sūrān-e Suflá (6.8 km) Ḩukūmat-e Pur Chaman (7.2 km) Tāy (8 km) Wāng (8.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kāfirān (8.6 km) Zīrah (8.8 km) Kōh Darah (9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalan, Afghanistan