-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kalah Kowh

Map of Kalah Kowh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Koh,Kalah Kowh,Kalah Kuh,Kalah Kūh, Kalah Kowh

Kalah Kowh

Welcome to the Kalah Kowh google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalah Kowh. See Kalah Kowh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalah Kowh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kalah Kowh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02147/60.78068
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:40
Wiki articles near Kalah Kowh
  •  
Places near Kalah Kowh

Online Dating

Kalah Kowh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalah Kowh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalah Kowh, Afghanistan