Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kalak

Map of Kalak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalak,Kālak,کالک, Kālak


Welcome to the Kalak google satellite map! This locality is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kālak. See Kalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kālak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Kalak
Places near Kalak
Sabz Gazī (7.4 km) Ḩowẕ (8.9 km) Bōrkham (9.3 km) Pīr Kundar (10.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Aḩmad (11.1 km) Rōd-e Kuhnah (12 km) Aḩmad Ghulām (15.4 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (16.1 km) Chiling (16.2 km) Rabāţ-e Surkhak (16.2 km) Pārkhah-ye Bālā (16.6 km) Kūnaw-e Sōkhtah (17 km) Chāh-e Kirtah (17.2 km) Pārkhah-ye Pā’īn (17.6 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (18.1 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Bālā (18.2 km) Charkh-e Gawak-e Pā’īn (18.8 km) Tujg (18.9 km)

Online Dating

Kalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalak, Afghanistan