Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Kakrah

Map of Band-e Kakrah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kakrah,Bande Kakra,Banḏe Kakṟa,Gora Kakra,بند ککره, Band-e Kakrah

Band-e Kakrah

Welcome to the Band-e Kakrah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kakrah. See Band-e Kakrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kakrah area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Band-e Kakrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2910 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:44
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Band-e Kakrah
Places near Band-e Kakrah

Online Dating

Band-e Kakrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Kakrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kakrah, Afghanistan