Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kaftar Rowd

Map of Kaftar Rowd Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaftar Rod,Kaftar Rowd,Kaftar Rud,Kaftar Rūd,Kaftār Rōd, Kaftar Rowd

Kaftar Rowd

Welcome to the Kaftar Rowd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaftar Rowd. See Kaftar Rowd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaftar Rowd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kaftar Rowd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:54
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Kaftar Rowd
Places near Kaftar Rowd

Online Dating

Kaftar Rowd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaftar Rowd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaftar Rowd, Afghanistan