-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Kaftargi

Map of Rod-e Kaftargi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Kaftargi,Rod-e Kaftarki,Rode Kaftargi,Rud-e Kaftaregi,Rudi-i-Kharika,Rōd-e Kaftārgī,Rōd-e Kaftārkī,Rōde Kaftāṟgi,Rūd-e Kaftāregī,Rūdi-i-Kharika,رود کفتارکی,رود کفتارگی, Rōd-e Kaftārgī

Rod-e Kaftargi

Welcome to the Rod-e Kaftargi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Kaftārgī. See Rod-e Kaftargi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Kaftārgī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rod-e Kaftargi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.60046/61.39018
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:00
  • Sunrise: 07:21
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Rod-e Kaftargi
  •  
Places near Rod-e Kaftargi
Jāy-e Darq (9.5 km) Dumbōlī Bālā (9.7 km) Kūshah (9.7 km) Dahānah Ghār (10.2 km) Qūch (10.7 km) Dumbōlī Pā’īn (10.8 km) Darg (11.1 km) Khayrābād (12.3 km) Deh-e Kōhkān (12.5 km) Kōh Gāh (13.2 km) Deh-e Shaykh (15.5 km) Maḩalah-ye Mullāhā (16.8 km) Samūr (17.3 km) Jōy-e Now (18.2 km) Faīẕābād (18.4 km) Khoshābād (18.9 km) Pashmikah (19 km) Kandū (20.4 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Kaftargi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Kaftargi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Kaftargi, Afghanistan