Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takh-e Kabudah

Map of Takh-e Kabudah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galoga,Galōga,Takh-e Kabudah,Takh-e Kabudeh,Takh-e Kabūdah,Takh-e Kabūdeh,Takhe Kabuda,Takhe Kabūḏa,tkh kbwdh,تخ کبوده, Takh-e Kabūdah

Takh-e Kabudah

Welcome to the Takh-e Kabudah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Kabūdah. See Takh-e Kabudah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Kabūdah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Takh-e Kabudah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:54
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Takh-e Kabudah
Places near Takh-e Kabudah

Online Dating

Takh-e Kabudah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takh-e Kabudah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Kabudah, Afghanistan