Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Joy-ye Ata

Map of Joy-ye Ata Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoyi-Ata,Joy-ye Ata,Joye Ata,Juy-ye `Ata,Jōy-ye Atā,Jōye Ata,Jūy-ye ‘Aţā,جوی اتا, Jōy-ye Atā

Joy-ye Ata

Welcome to the Joy-ye Ata google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-ye Atā. See Joy-ye Ata photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-ye Atā area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Joy-ye Ata
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:07
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Joy-ye Ata
Places near Joy-ye Ata

Online Dating

Joy-ye Ata Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joy-ye Ata, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-ye Ata, Afghanistan