Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jowr Ghar

Map of Jowr Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhaurgar,Jawr Ghar,Jawṟ Ghaṟ,Jowr Ghar,جور غر, Jowr Ghar

Jowr Ghar

Welcome to the Jowr Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowr Ghar. See Jowr Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Jowr Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3715 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jowr Ghar
Places near Jowr Ghar

Online Dating

Jowr Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowr Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowr Ghar, Afghanistan